All entries have now been scored and judged, so check out the list of categories below to see who has been shortlisted!

We wish everyone good luck.

Why not join us on Friday 3rd November to see who wins.

Tickets are available now !  

 

Categories

Community Responder Scheme of the Year

Bishops Waltham Community First Responders (BWCFR)

East Neuk First Responders

Greater Manchester Fire & Rescue Service

Trossachs Search & Rescue Team

Yorkshire Ambulance Service Community First Respondersr

 

Construction Organisation of the Year

Lanes Grouplc

Wills Bros Civil Engineering

 

Educational Establishment of the Year

Emergency Care Gateway 

Gotherington Primary School

Meon Valley Heartstart

The Harris Federation

 

Emergency Services Team of the Year

East Neuk First Responders

Greater Manchester Fire & Rescue Service

Knutsford Community First Responder Trust

NWAS Community Engagement & Resuscitation Team

South Central Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust 

South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust

Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust

 

Fundraiser of the Year

Sam Atherton - St. Thomas' Church Moorside

Deborah Dixon - Aaron James Dixon Memerial Fund - Cardiac Risk in the Young

Brian Firth - Global CPAD Campaign

True Bearing Chartered Financial Planners

Connor Saunders  - The Connor Saunders Foundation

 

SME Business of the Year

Birchwood Park - PATRIZIA UK

Crystal Peaks Shopping Mall & Retail Park

Emergency Care Gateway

Everton in the Community

True Bearing Chartered Financial Planners 

 

Large Business of the Year

Bluewater Shopping Centre - incentive-FM

Hilton Manchester Deansgate

intu Properties plc

intu Trafford Centre

Kepak Convenience Foods

Kostal UK

Lanes Group plc

Robertson (CGG Services UK Ltd)

 

Leisure & Tourism Organisation of the Year

Cheltenham Racecourse

Everton in the Community

intu Properties plc

intu Trafford Centre

The North of England Zoological Society (Chester Zoo)

 

Not for Profit Organisation of the Year

Everton in the Community

Global CPAD Campaign

Meon Valley Heartstart

The Connor Saunders Foundation

The North of England Zoological Society (Chester Zoo)

Trossachs Search & Rescue Team

 

Professional Services Organisation of the Year

Birchwood Park - PATRIZIA UK

Emergency Care Gateway

Robertson (CGG Services UK Ltd)

True Bearing Chartered Financial Planners

 

Public Sector Organisation of the Year

Cumbria Fire & Rescue Service

Great Western Air Ambulance Charity

Greater Manchester Fire & Rescue Service

Oxfordshire Injury Minmization Programme for Schools (I.M.P.S)

Rochdale Borough Council

West Lindsey District Council

 

Retailer of the Year

Bluewater Shopping Centre - incentive-FM

intu Properties plc

intu Trafford Centre

 

Sport & Fitness Establishment of the Year

Everton in the Community

Fitness by design

Lostock Hall Juniors Football Club

parkrun UK

 

Lifesaver of the Year

Howard Balkind

James Grimston, Andrejs Bespalovs, Georgijs Kadakovs - Kepak Convenience Foods

Rachel Hallas, Gavin Haynes, Paul Saunders and Hilary South - Kostal UK Limited

Alan Parkes - Cheshire Fire & Rescue Service

Jordan Tyms - Wythenshawe Community Housing Group & KCFRT

Sarah Walton - Kington Golf Club

Ben Yorke - Fitness by design

 

 All of the entries have been entered into the Special Recognition category,

The winner will be announced on the evening.